event burgee venue burgee

Cranes-4-Hire Bridge and Back 2018

Witbank Yacht & Aquatic Club

Results by Fleet are final as of 16:17 on January 31, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: ECHO, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName ECHO Bridge and Back Total Nett
1st Cat 3CR18 Hobbie Tiger 2099 WYAC Rory Hay Graig Hay 1.209 11.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
2nd Cat Cool Cat Halcat 888 HSC E Thornhill Carol Thornhill 0.8650 10.0 11.0 21.0 21.0
4th Cat Mistral Hobie 165 75831 TCC Thinus Holtzhausen Francois Holtzhausen 1.0300 13.0 14.0 27.0 27.0
3rd Cat Zoeloeland DART 4538 WYAC Micheal Grech   1.021 12.0 15.0 27.0 27.0
5th Cat Labamba DART 2495 WYAC Justin Botha Stephan Botha 1.021 16.0 19.0 DNF 35.0 35.0
1st Dinghy Gypsy Girl Gypsy 2001 WYAC Alex Garoufalias   0.8 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
1st Keel Laugh a Minute J22 1138 WYAC Dave Martinson Barry Ogilvie, Amanda Martinson, Jana Du Plooy 0.915 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Keel Baloo Viking 12 WYAC Koos Kriel Christene 0.51 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Keel Eventide Hunter 2012 WYAC Pikkie Smit Zenobia Smit 0.8 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
5th Keel Sylphide Hunter 15 WYAC Steven Mathews Dean Mathews 0.8 3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
6th Keel Jumanji Flaminca 25 F317 WYAC John Wegerle Richard Wegerle, Jackie Garoufalias 0.79 4.0 9.0 13.0 13.0
7th Keel YNot Stadt 23 41 WYAC Allen Maddern   0.880 9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
8th Keel PhattASS Melges 24 317 LDYC Deon Viljoen Rodney Beresford, Sharon Beresford 1.08 14.0 12.0 26.0 26.0
10th Keel Countdown Hunter 757 WYAC Corienne Erasmus Mathew Dudgeon 0.8 17.0 10.0 27.0 27.0
9th Keel Nautee Holiday 23 23067 WYAC Dean Wegerle Mathew Henderson , Stiaan 0.845 8.0 19.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
11th Keel Xact trac Hunter 218 WYAC Micheal Forgety Corbin Clack 0.8 15.0 13.0 28.0 28.0
12th Keel Meanstreak F1 934 WYAC Max Petzold James Pretorius, Corindi Pretorius 0.87 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNS 38.0 38.0
2nd keel Haysons 3 J22 1120 WYAC Colin Hay Greg Hay 0.915 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

Bridge - 2Jan 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName ECHO Elapsed Points
1 Keel Laugh a Minute J22 1138 WYAC Dave Martinson Barry Ogilvie, Amanda Martinson, Jana Du Plooy 0.915 01.43.30 1.0
2 keel Haysons 3 J22 1120 WYAC Colin Hay Greg Hay 0.915 01.47.00 2.0
3 Keel Sylphide Hunter 15 WYAC Steven Mathews Dean Mathews 0.8 02.14.09 3.0
4 Keel Jumanji Flaminca 25 F317 WYAC John Wegerle Richard Wegerle, Jackie Garoufalias 0.79 02.19.12 4.0
5 Keel Eventide Hunter 2012 WYAC Pikkie Smit Zenobia Smit 0.8 02.18.18 5.0
6 Dinghy Gypsy Girl Gypsy 2001 WYAC Alex Garoufalias   0.8 02.18.41 6.0
7 Keel Baloo Viking 12 WYAC Koos Kriel Christene 0.51 03.41.26 7.0
8 Keel Nautee Holiday 23 23067 WYAC Dean Wegerle Mathew Henderson , Stiaan 0.845 02.19.49 8.0
9 Keel YNot Stadt 23 41 WYAC Allen Maddern   0.880 02.16.36 9.0
10 Cat Cool Cat Halcat 888 HSC E Thornhill Carol Thornhill 0.8650 02.21.51 10.0
11 Cat 3CR18 Hobbie Tiger 2099 WYAC Rory Hay Graig Hay 1.209 01.42.12 11.0
12 Cat Zoeloeland DART 4538 WYAC Micheal Grech   1.021 02.02.43 12.0
13 Cat Mistral Hobie 165 75831 TCC Thinus Holtzhausen Francois Holtzhausen 1.0300 02.04.41 13.0
14 Keel PhattASS Melges 24 317 LDYC Deon Viljoen Rodney Beresford, Sharon Beresford 1.08 02.00.29 14.0
15 Keel Xact trac Hunter 218 WYAC Micheal Forgety Corbin Clack 0.8 02.42.44 15.0
16 Cat Labamba DART 2495 WYAC Justin Botha Stephan Botha 1.021 02.08.15 16.0
17 Keel Countdown Hunter 757 WYAC Corienne Erasmus Mathew Dudgeon 0.8 02.46.20 17.0
18 Keel Meanstreak F1 934 WYAC Max Petzold James Pretorius, Corindi Pretorius 0.87 DNF 19.0
sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["overall"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

and Back - 2Jan 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName ECHO Elapsed Points
1 Keel Laugh a Minute J22 1138 WYAC Dave Martinson Barry Ogilvie, Amanda Martinson, Jana Du Plooy 0.915 01.27.49 1.0
2 keel Haysons 3 J22 1120 WYAC Colin Hay Greg Hay 0.915 01.34.54 2.0
3 Keel Baloo Viking 12 WYAC Koos Kriel Christene 0.51 03.00.00 3.0
4 Cat 3CR18 Hobbie Tiger 2099 WYAC Rory Hay Graig Hay 1.209 01.18.03 4.0
5 Keel Eventide Hunter 2012 WYAC Pikkie Smit Zenobia Smit 0.8 02.00.45 5.0
6 Dinghy Gypsy Girl Gypsy 2001 WYAC Alex Garoufalias   0.8 02.09.50 6.0
7 Keel YNot Stadt 23 41 WYAC Allen Maddern   0.880 01.58.05 7.0
8 Keel Sylphide Hunter 15 WYAC Steven Mathews Dean Mathews 0.8 02.15.34 8.0
9 Keel Jumanji Flaminca 25 F317 WYAC John Wegerle Richard Wegerle, Jackie Garoufalias 0.79 02.24.51 9.0
10 Keel Countdown Hunter 757 WYAC Corienne Erasmus Mathew Dudgeon 0.8 02.24.38 10.0
11 Cat Cool Cat Halcat 888 HSC E Thornhill Carol Thornhill 0.8650 02.14.08 11.0
12 Keel PhattASS Melges 24 317 LDYC Deon Viljoen Rodney Beresford, Sharon Beresford 1.08 01.47.53 12.0
13 Keel Xact trac Hunter 218 WYAC Micheal Forgety Corbin Clack 0.8 02.31.43 13.0
14 Cat Mistral Hobie 165 75831 TCC Thinus Holtzhausen Francois Holtzhausen 1.0300 02.13.05 14.0
15 Cat Zoeloeland DART 4538 WYAC Micheal Grech   1.021 02.10..03 15.0
16 Cat Labamba DART 2495 WYAC Justin Botha Stephan Botha 1.021 DNF 19.0
16 Keel Nautee Holiday 23 23067 WYAC Dean Wegerle Mathew Henderson , Stiaan 0.845 DNF 19.0
16 Keel Meanstreak F1 934 WYAC Max Petzold James Pretorius, Corindi Pretorius 0.87 DNS 19.0

www.wyac.co.za
manager@wyac.co.za

http://wyac.co.za/sailing/regatta-forms/617-2/
manager@wyac.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com